Gustav Cigelski

Gustav Cigelski

Male 1877 - 1958  (81 years)

Information

Personal

Name Gustav Cigelski 
Born 11 Jan 1877  Margolinsdorf, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
Gender Male 
Died 3 Feb 1958 
Person ID I35  Dahl Family
Last Modified 1 Mar 2015 

Family

Family Emma Henke,   b. 3 Oct 1877, Lindenwerder, Posen, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 May 1919, Lindenwerder, Posen, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 41 years) 
Married Feb 1903 
Children 
 1. Bruno M Cigelski
 2. Anna Cigelski
 3. Lisbeth Cigelski
 4. Ernst Cigelski
 5. Erma Cigelski
 6. Elsie Cigelski,   b. 28 Jul 1904,   d. May 1948, Eberswalde, East Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 43 years)
 7. Gertrud Cigelski,   b. 7 Jun 1918, Lindenwerder, Posen, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jan 1983, Ibbenburen, West Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years)
Last Modified 1 Mar 2015 
Family ID F68  Group Sheet

Media


Documents

1900 City of Fairbault Census
1900 City of Fairbault Census
Name: Amelie Dettman
Home in 1900: Faribault Ward 4, Rice, Minnesota
Age: 19
Estimated birth year: abt 1881
Birthplace: Germany
Relationship to head-of-house: Daughter
Father's name: Carl
Mother's name: Auguste
Race: White
Occupation: View image
Immigration Year: 1882
Ship Silesia Passenger List
Ship Silesia Passenger List
Name: Auguste Dettmann
Arrival Date: 19 Apr 1881
Estimated birth year: abt 1855
Age: 26
Gender: Female
Port of Departure: Hamburg, Germany and Le Havre, France
Destination: United States of America
Place of Origin: Prussia
Ethnicity/Race/Nationality: Prussian (German)
Ship Name: Silesia
Port of Arrival: New York
Line: 12
Microfilm Serial: M237
Microfilm Roll: M237_435
List Number: 420
Port Arrival State: New York
Port Arrival Country: United States
1910 Glenwood Township Census
1910 Glenwood Township Census
Name: Amelia Dettman
Age in 1910: 29
Estimated birth year: abt 1881
Birthplace: Germany
Relation to Head of House: Daughter
Father's name: Carl
Father's Birth Place: Germany
Mother's name: Augusta
Mother's Birth Place: Germany
Home in 1910: Glenwood, St Croix, Wisconsin
Marital Status: Single
Race: White
Gender: Female

Histories

Silesia
Silesia
The ship Carl, Augusta, and Ameilia traveled to America on.

Ship Name: Silesia
Years in service: 1869-1887
Funnels: 1
Masts: 2
Aliases: Pacifica (1887) British, Citta di Napoli (1888), Montevideo (1891)
Ship Description: Builder: Caird and Company, Limited, Greenock, Scotland. Tonnage: 3,156. Dimensions: 341' x 40'. Single-screw, 13 knots. Inverted type engines. Re-engined with compounds. Two masts, one funnel. Iron hull.
Shipping Line: Hamburg-American

PDF Generator


Individual Report for
Gustav Cigelski (I35)

Blank Chart
Include Sources

No ETA on Implementation - When I Have Time