Albert Henke

Male Between 1887 and 1916 - Yes, date unknown

Information

Personal

Name Albert Henke 
Born Between 1887 and 1916 
Gender Male 
Died Yes, date unknown 
Person ID I32  Dahl Family
Last Modified 1 Mar 2015 

Parents

Father Gust Henke,   b. 1 Apr 1866, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 1956  (Age 90 years) 
Family ID F63  Group Sheet

Parents

Father Gust Henke,   b. 1 Apr 1866, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 1956  (Age 90 years) 
Family ID F57  Group Sheet

Media


Documents

1900 City of Fairbault Census
Name: Carl Dettman
Home in 1900: Faribault Ward 4, Rice, Minnesota
Age: 47
Estimated birth year: abt 1853
Birthplace: Germany
Relationship to head-of-house: Head
Spouse's name: Auguste
Race: White
Occupation: View image
Immigration Year: 1882
Ship Silesia Passenger List
Name: Auguste Dettmann
Arrival Date: 19 Apr 1881
Estimated birth year: abt 1855
Age: 26
Gender: Female
Port of Departure: Hamburg, Germany and Le Havre, France
Destination: United States of America
Place of Origin: Prussia
Ethnicity/Race/Nationality: Prussian (German)
Ship Name: Silesia
Port of Arrival: New York
Line: 12
Microfilm Serial: M237
Microfilm Roll: M237_435
List Number: 420
Port Arrival State: New York
Port Arrival Country: United States
1910 Glenwood Township Census
Name: Carl Dettman
Age in 1910: 55
Estimated birth year: abt 1855
Birthplace: Germany
Relation to Head of House: Head
Father's Birth Place: Germany
Mother's Birth Place: Germany
Spouse's name: Augusta
Home in 1910: Glenwood, St Croix, Wisconsin
Marital Status: Married
Race: White
Gender: Male
Year of Immigration: 1880
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
1930 Glenwood Township Census
Name: Carl Dettmann
Home in 1930: Glenwood City, St Croix, Wisconsin
Age: 75
Estimated birth year: abt 1855
Birthplace: Pomerania / Pommern; Deutschland
Relation to Head of House: Head
Spouse's name: Augusta
Race: White
Carl Dettmann Death Certificate
09 Jun 1947
Carl Dettmann Obituary

Histories

Silesia
The ship Carl, Augusta, and Ameilia traveled to America on.

Ship Name: Silesia
Years in service: 1869-1887
Funnels: 1
Masts: 2
Aliases: Pacifica (1887) British, Citta di Napoli (1888), Montevideo (1891)
Ship Description: Builder: Caird and Company, Limited, Greenock, Scotland. Tonnage: 3,156. Dimensions: 341' x 40'. Single-screw, 13 knots. Inverted type engines. Re-engined with compounds. Two masts, one funnel. Iron hull.
Shipping Line: Hamburg-American

PDF Generator


Individual Report for
Albert Henke (I32)

ERROR: There are no fonts installed to support character set UTF-8.

No ETA on Implementation - When I Have Time