Karen Regina Beel

Karen Regina Beel

Female 1884 - 1885  (0 years)

Information

Personal

Name Karen Regina Beel 
Born 29 Oct 1884 
Gender Female 
Died 26 Sep 1885 
Person ID I242  Dahl Family
Last Modified 1 Mar 2015 

Parents

Father Anders Pedersen Dahl,   b. 11 Jun 1862, Budalen, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Dec 1930, Glenwood City, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years) 
Mother Karen Fredriksen,   b. 19 Jan 1859, Børsa, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jun 1932, Glenwood City, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
Married 9 Apr 1887  Eau Claire, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location 
  • Witnesses were Lars Pedersen Dahl and Halvor Johnson, the minister was G. Hoyme Evangelisk-Lubbersk Prest
    Name: Anders (Auders) P Dahl
    Marriage Date: 09 Apr 1887
    County: Eau Claire
    Volume: 02
    Page: 0244
Family ID F5  Group Sheet

Media


Documents

WWI Draft Registration Card
WWI Draft Registration Card
Name: Bernhardt Henke
City: Not Stated
County: Faribault
State: Minnesota
Birthplace: Germany
Birth Date: 16 Jun 1886
Race: Caucasian (White)
Roll: 1675464
DraftBoard: 0
Ship Kaiser Wilhelm II Passenger List
Ship Kaiser Wilhelm II Passenger List
Name: Emil Henke
Arrival Date: 25 Aug 1909
Estimated birth year: abt 1884
Age: 25
Gender: Male
Port of Departure: Bremen
Ethnicity/Race/Nationality: German
Ship Name: Kaiser Wilhelm II
Port of Arrival: New York, New York
Nativity: Germany
Line: 13
Microfilm Serial: T715
Microfilm Roll: T715_1321
Birth Location: Germany
Birth Location Other: lindemverds
Page Number: 141
Bernhard Henke Death Certificate
Bernhard Henke Death Certificate

Histories

Kaiser Wilhelm II
Kaiser Wilhelm II
The ship Emil and Bernhardt Henke returned to America on in 1909.

Ship Name: Kaiser Wilhelm II
Years in service: 1903-1917
Funnels: 4
Masts: 3
Aliases: Agamemnon (1917), Monticello (1927)
Ship Description: Builder: "Vulkan", Stettin, Germany. Tounage: 19,361. Dimensions: 684' x 72' (706' overall length). Twin-screw, 23.5 knots. Quadruple expansion engines; 42,000 LH.P. Three masts, four funnels.
Shipping Line: North German Lloyd

PDF Generator


Individual Report for
Karen Regina Beel (I242)

Blank Chart
Include Sources

No ETA on Implementation - When I Have Time